1 process 1 ip with Dcom

Instadub Video tutorials
Post Reply
Fuongs3v3rz
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2018 10:02 am

1 process 1 ip with Dcom

Post by Fuongs3v3rz » Sun Sep 09, 2018 7:10 am

Thank you admin create 1 app good bot !

Can you add function 1 process 1 ip or 1 account 1 ip not use Proxy .
I always Dcom to change ip , after reset dcom my ip diferent , Thank you

User avatar
martin@rootjazz
Site Admin
Posts: 17705
Joined: Fri Jan 25, 2013 10:06 pm
Location: The Funk
Contact:

Re: 1 process 1 ip with Dcom

Post by martin@rootjazz » Tue Sep 11, 2018 1:37 pm

What is entered in your PROXY field on the account details form? Is it empty?

If so, an empty proxy value should match to multiple accounts.

so SINGLE ACTION PER IP, should work for accounts with no proxy

Fuongs3v3rz
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2018 10:02 am

Re: 1 process 1 ip with Dcom

Post by Fuongs3v3rz » Thu Sep 13, 2018 5:51 am

Can u add HMa to change Ip in process :D
, my account very larger so very checkpoint

User avatar
martin@rootjazz
Site Admin
Posts: 17705
Joined: Fri Jan 25, 2013 10:06 pm
Location: The Funk
Contact:

Re: 1 process 1 ip with Dcom

Post by martin@rootjazz » Thu Sep 13, 2018 1:41 pm

The problem with VPNs is they only allow a single action to perform at once, as all the app is routed through it. Also, I looked at it a long time again, the HMA VPN is very flakey, the change IP doesn't work, the VPN drops meaning your base IP is at risk of being exposed at any point.

The amount of checks required to guarantee the VPN is routed through is just not worth the hassle, when it could still expose your IP, which I am sure would mean I get the blame for flakey VPN services.

Sorry, but this isn't something that is likely to be added. If you want to run through a VPN, you will need to be in charge of changing IP and verifying it is working



Regards,
Martin

Fuongs3v3rz
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2018 10:02 am

Re: 1 process 1 ip with Dcom

Post by Fuongs3v3rz » Wed Sep 19, 2018 3:01 pm

and the Dcom 3g , this is change ip after reset ....

And i detect your tool is decode , then China sell than your app https://www.yinwenseo.com/instadub/ :D

User avatar
martin@rootjazz
Site Admin
Posts: 17705
Joined: Fri Jan 25, 2013 10:06 pm
Location: The Funk
Contact:

Re: 1 process 1 ip with Dcom

Post by martin@rootjazz » Wed Sep 19, 2018 11:58 pm

Fuongs3v3rz wrote:
Wed Sep 19, 2018 3:01 pm
and the Dcom 3g , this is change ip after reset ....

And i detect your tool is decode , then China sell than your app <removed_link> :D
<shrug>
Not much I can do about it. I assume it is as badly cracked as other cracked versions judging by the people who get in contact saying their "version" doesn't work

Post Reply