Temporarily restricted

Support / help / discussion forum for twitter bot
User avatar
martin@rootjazz
Site Admin
Posts: 22750
Joined: Fri Jan 25, 2013 10:06 pm
Location: The Funk
Contact:

Re: Temporarily restricted

Post by martin@rootjazz » Tue Aug 06, 2019 1:44 pm

hjjkim wrote:
Tue Aug 06, 2019 3:13 am
It doesnt work. I set the mobile UA string in the ACCOUNT DETAILS, open account in session browser and it use UA that come from TD.
How do you solve captcha when got account temporarily restricted?
Confirmed. Mobile Useragents not allowed. I Will check if is still the case it breaks the automation, I remember it DID, not sure if still does.
I got another issue.
Every time I hit "open account in session browser" I got this.
https://prnt.sc/oj4c1f (image from Robertos)
then I delete cookies and hit "open acc in session browser" -> manually fill username/pass. It's work. No captcha/PV page.
Is it normal?
strange. I cannot think why that would (cookies) would stop it working. It looks like an AJAX issue. I will investigate

Robertos
Posts: 67
Joined: Wed Nov 15, 2017 3:44 pm

Re: Temporarily restricted

Post by Robertos » Wed Aug 07, 2019 6:01 pm

It is still an issue if I wanna log in manually I need to delete cookies first.

Fahad
Posts: 158
Joined: Sat May 18, 2019 2:26 pm

Re: Temporarily restricted

Post by Fahad » Thu Aug 08, 2019 3:44 am

martin@rootjazz wrote:
Tue Jul 23, 2019 4:16 pm
Fahad wrote:
Tue Jul 23, 2019 2:49 am
Very nice,

And if you please look at adding recapcha column.. as it still not supported in TD.. so we would know and do it manually.. and not to miss it along the failed login.

Thanks :)
The next update will include this. I shall let you know when it is ready.



Regards,
Martin
Hi,

Can you look at this please..

If TD loged one account as having recaptch.. and then the account work normally (log manually and do it or by changing account with user agent..etc) TD won't change this and it will continue to show it as recaptcha required column.

User avatar
martin@rootjazz
Site Admin
Posts: 22750
Joined: Fri Jan 25, 2013 10:06 pm
Location: The Funk
Contact:

Re: Temporarily restricted

Post by martin@rootjazz » Thu Aug 08, 2019 3:53 pm

Robertos wrote:
Wed Aug 07, 2019 6:01 pm
It is still an issue if I wanna log in manually I need to delete cookies first.
yes I know. It is still being investigated

User avatar
martin@rootjazz
Site Admin
Posts: 22750
Joined: Fri Jan 25, 2013 10:06 pm
Location: The Funk
Contact:

Re: Temporarily restricted

Post by martin@rootjazz » Thu Aug 08, 2019 3:54 pm

Fahad wrote:
Thu Aug 08, 2019 3:44 am

If TD loged one account as having recaptch.. and then the account work normally (log manually and do it or by changing account with user agent..etc) TD won't change this and it will continue to show it as recaptcha required column.
The next update will fix this. I shall let you know when it is ready.



Regards,
Martin


hjjkim
Posts: 71
Joined: Fri Jul 12, 2019 4:07 am

Re: Temporarily restricted

Post by hjjkim » Tue Aug 13, 2019 11:29 am

martin@rootjazz wrote:
Thu Aug 08, 2019 3:53 pm
Robertos wrote:
Wed Aug 07, 2019 6:01 pm
It is still an issue if I wanna log in manually I need to delete cookies first.
yes I know. It is still being investigated
hi martin hows it going? Im still looking for you to fix this :D

User avatar
martin@rootjazz
Site Admin
Posts: 22750
Joined: Fri Jan 25, 2013 10:06 pm
Location: The Funk
Contact:

Re: Temporarily restricted

Post by martin@rootjazz » Wed Aug 14, 2019 8:22 pm

The next update will fix this. I shall let you know when it is ready.



Regards,
Martin

hjjkim
Posts: 71
Joined: Fri Jul 12, 2019 4:07 am

Re: Temporarily restricted

Post by hjjkim » Mon Sep 23, 2019 4:36 am

I got this issue, again.
"Failed last login column" doesn't display the failed login.
https://prnt.sc/p9mq2h

But when I see at the "Scraper" tab and "Select Account" it display all of the failed login.
https://prnt.sc/p9mq4a

any suggestions?

User avatar
martin@rootjazz
Site Admin
Posts: 22750
Joined: Fri Jan 25, 2013 10:06 pm
Location: The Funk
Contact:

Re: Temporarily restricted

Post by martin@rootjazz » Mon Sep 23, 2019 1:25 pm

hjjkim wrote:
Mon Sep 23, 2019 4:36 am
I got this issue, again.
"Failed last login column" doesn't display the failed login.
what action was the account running when it failed login but didn't update the column? Do you remember?

Post Reply