I can't login to channel alto his details are ok (want to mess message)

Discussions to do with Soundcloud Manager. Do not use for support, use the dedicated support forum for help requests
Post Reply
ohad179
Posts: 17
Joined: Tue Jul 18, 2017 6:44 pm

I can't login to channel alto his details are ok (want to mess message)

Post by ohad179 » Sun Oct 27, 2019 11:58 pm

I can't login to channel alto his details are ok (want to mess message)
I just logged In thro my mobile with the same password and email so It's only problem on the bot.
here are the details:

Starting: 28/10/2019 01:45 AM
Message using: 4 messages using: 1 accounts unique: True
Process Message users by search: hip-hop & rap
Login: :xxxxxxxxx
Logging in via form: xxxxxxxxxxxx
Attempt login: xxxxxxxxxxxx
Pull soundcloud.com
Pull: https://api-v2.soundcloud.com/sign-in/i ... 1571932339
Failed post: 429
https://api-v2.soundcloud.com/sign-in/i ... 1571932339

* FAILED: 2340628346982374628736429874 : failed signin identifier stage1: 429
https://api-v2.soundcloud.com/sign-in/i ... 1571932339: xxxxxxxxxxx\ No Proxy
Couldn't log in: xxxxxxxxxxxxx
Repeat action: daily runner: 10:0
Repeat action: hours: 10 mins: 0
Repeat action: schedule time: 29/10/2019 10:00 AM
Scheduled to: 2019-10-29 10:00
Action completed as Run in Additional Thread - removing thread

User avatar
martin@rootjazz
Site Admin
Posts: 24266
Joined: Fri Jan 25, 2013 10:06 pm
Location: The Funk
Contact:

Re: I can't login to channel alto his details are ok (want to mess message)

Post by martin@rootjazz » Mon Oct 28, 2019 1:16 pm

429 is an over use / spam warning.

Submit logs and I can take a better look.

when you say the details are correct, I assume you checked INBROWSER with PROXY?

ohad179
Posts: 17
Joined: Tue Jul 18, 2017 6:44 pm

Re: I can't login to channel alto his details are ok (want to mess message)

Post by ohad179 » Tue Oct 29, 2019 10:39 am

martin@rootjazz wrote:
Mon Oct 28, 2019 1:16 pm
429 is an over use / spam warning.

Submit logs and I can take a better look.

when you say the details are correct, I assume you checked INBROWSER with PROXY?

The thing Is that I never tried to login with that account before so how It's over use..
I just submited logs heres the ID of the log - http://prntscr.com/ppkvbe

And where Is the Inbrowser with proxy thing ?

User avatar
martin@rootjazz
Site Admin
Posts: 24266
Joined: Fri Jan 25, 2013 10:06 pm
Location: The Funk
Contact:

Re: I can't login to channel alto his details are ok (want to mess message)

Post by martin@rootjazz » Tue Oct 29, 2019 1:10 pm

ohad179 wrote:
Tue Oct 29, 2019 10:39 am
martin@rootjazz wrote:
Mon Oct 28, 2019 1:16 pm
429 is an over use / spam warning.

Submit logs and I can take a better look.

when you say the details are correct, I assume you checked INBROWSER with PROXY?

The thing Is that I never tried to login with that account before so how It's over use..
I just submited logs heres the ID of the log - http://prntscr.com/ppkvbe

And where Is the Inbrowser with proxy thing ?
429 is a general HTTP standards error

From google
The HTTP 429 Too Many Requests response status code indicates the user has sent too many requests in a given amount of time ("rate limiting"). A Retry-After header might be included to this response indicating how long to wait before making a new request.
429 Too Many Requests - HTTP | MDN
Soundcloud do use it to mean overuse / spam.

What proxy is it? private proxy of public proxy? If public, then others could be spamming the hell out of the IP and got it blacklisted.

If private, and you have not used it before, then it could just be blacklisted


The best test for proxy / account details is to just do it in a private / incognito window in your normal browser. Set the proxy in the settings and try and log in.

The program can try and do it for you as well.
ACCOUNTS tab > OPEN ACCOUNT IN BROWSER (text similar to this).

User avatar
martin@rootjazz
Site Admin
Posts: 24266
Joined: Fri Jan 25, 2013 10:06 pm
Location: The Funk
Contact:

Re: I can't login to channel alto his details are ok (want to mess message)

Post by martin@rootjazz » Tue Oct 29, 2019 1:11 pm

Your logs are HUGE!.

Can you clear logs: HELP > LOGS > DELETE
Attempt to log in this account again (DO NOT RUN OTHER ACTIONS AT THE SAME TIME if possible)

Then submit logs again



Regards,
Martin

ohad179
Posts: 17
Joined: Tue Jul 18, 2017 6:44 pm

Re: I can't login to channel alto his details are ok (want to mess message)

Post by ohad179 » Mon Nov 04, 2019 12:37 am

martin@rootjazz wrote:
Tue Oct 29, 2019 1:10 pm
ohad179 wrote:
Tue Oct 29, 2019 10:39 am
martin@rootjazz wrote:
Mon Oct 28, 2019 1:16 pm
429 is an over use / spam warning.

Submit logs and I can take a better look.

when you say the details are correct, I assume you checked INBROWSER with PROXY?

The thing Is that I never tried to login with that account before so how It's over use..
I just submited logs heres the ID of the log - http://prntscr.com/ppkvbe

And where Is the Inbrowser with proxy thing ?
429 is a general HTTP standards error

From google
The HTTP 429 Too Many Requests response status code indicates the user has sent too many requests in a given amount of time ("rate limiting"). A Retry-After header might be included to this response indicating how long to wait before making a new request.
429 Too Many Requests - HTTP | MDN
Soundcloud do use it to mean overuse / spam.

What proxy is it? private proxy of public proxy? If public, then others could be spamming the hell out of the IP and got it blacklisted.

If private, and you have not used it before, then it could just be blacklisted


The best test for proxy / account details is to just do it in a private / incognito window in your normal browser. Set the proxy in the settings and try and log in.

The program can try and do it for you as well.
ACCOUNTS tab > OPEN ACCOUNT IN BROWSER (text similar to this).
Ok I managed to login to my account with the Inside brower so that's the best options for me,
but now I tried to text this text:
Hi,
text X 10 WORDS! 10 WORDS , 4 WORDS - MYSITE.COM or email me at -
email@gmail.com - @myusename

But It's only sending me Hi ,



what should I do to fix this ? I almost maid It to use It so good!

User avatar
martin@rootjazz
Site Admin
Posts: 24266
Joined: Fri Jan 25, 2013 10:06 pm
Location: The Funk
Contact:

Re: I can't login to channel alto his details are ok (want to mess message)

Post by martin@rootjazz » Mon Nov 04, 2019 2:23 pm

The program allows you to send multiple messages so you are not sending / spamming out the same message each time which leads to a block / ban.

If you look at the instructions of the control, it will say, enter ONE MESSAGE PER LINE, So your message needs to appear on a single line. If you want to include line breaks in your message, use the token:

Code: Select all

\n
or

Code: Select all

<br>

ohad179
Posts: 17
Joined: Tue Jul 18, 2017 6:44 pm

Re: I can't login to channel alto his details are ok (want to mess message)

Post by ohad179 » Tue Nov 05, 2019 11:22 am

martin@rootjazz wrote:
Mon Nov 04, 2019 2:23 pm
The program allows you to send multiple messages so you are not sending / spamming out the same message each time which leads to a block / ban.

If you look at the instructions of the control, it will say, enter ONE MESSAGE PER LINE, So your message needs to appear on a single line. If you want to include line breaks in your message, use the token:

Code: Select all

\n
or

Code: Select all

<br>
The <br> worked perfect for me so thanks for that!
now I want to message the same message every 3 hours for 8 times per day and set this setting http://prntscr.com/psowl4 but this won't start the bot as I tried to set .. something I did wrong or I need to change to make it work?

User avatar
martin@rootjazz
Site Admin
Posts: 24266
Joined: Fri Jan 25, 2013 10:06 pm
Location: The Funk
Contact:

Re: I can't login to channel alto his details are ok (want to mess message)

Post by martin@rootjazz » Tue Nov 05, 2019 5:11 pm

What do you mean, won't start? Do you mean the action in the PROCESSING tab doesn't run?

If so, have you clicked RUN to turn the processor on?
DO you have actions already running in all specified threads? If so, increase NUM THREADS
If you have an action already running with same account, then you need to allow multiple actions per account to run via SETTINGS TAB > SINGLE ACTION PER ACCOUNT



Regards,
Martin

Post Reply